MENU
GBP
 
Items: 0 | Total: £0.00
 
 
 
 
Search our store
Your order
Your basket is empty

Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy informs you how we collect and use the personal information (“Personal Data”) you provide in your dealings with Belle ou Beau.

Belle ou Beau knows how much you care about the way your Personal Data is used. We are committed to protecting the integrity and confidentiality of your information and act in a careful, sensible manner in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We appreciate the trust you place in us.

Personal Data does not include information such as data, messages, text, graphics, images, photos, videos, sounds, profiles, works of authorship and any other materials that have been posted onto our website.

We may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice, when we do we will update the “Last Updated” date.

 

 

Who controls the Personal Data that is collected?

All Personal Data collected by this website is administered by Miss Tara Murray and Mrs Rochelle Jones, owners of Belle ou Beau Company.

How is Personal Data collected?

When submitting a form or paying for products on this website, the submitted data is sent to Miss Tara Murray. She uses this data to contact you in relation to your enquiry or to process your order. Access to data collected is limited to Miss Tara Murray and members of the Belle ou Beau team who require that data to perform their duties.

Do we share Personal Data?

Belle ou Beau will not share your Personal Data with third parties without having obtained your permission. We will only disclose your personal information, without your permission or notice, if required to do so by law or under the following circumstances:

Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us.
Protect and defend our lawful rights and property.
Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of our customers and the public.


Do we monitor and/or record communications?

Monitoring or recording of your calls, emails, and other communications are not in place at present, however these procedures will be executed in accordance with UK law, and in particular for business purposes, such as for quality control and training, and in order to prevent or detect crime.

Contact Information

This page discloses the privacy practices and policies for the Belle ou Beau website. If you have any questions about these practices and policies, please email us at [email protected].

Last Updated: 26/11/17

Under the UK Privacy and Electronic Communications regulations organisations that wish to send electronic marketing messages (by phone, fax, email or text), use cookies, or provide electronic communication services to the public are required to make available information about all cookies they use on their websites, including those set by external tools such as Google Analytics.


 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Content © 2019 Belle ou Beau